How to add work tree and command bar in pre-processor window

Post Reply
Asad005
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Dec 07, 2019 6:50 am
Location: Italy

How to add work tree and command bar in pre-processor window

Post by Asad005 » Mon Aug 17, 2020 5:34 pm

The work tree and command bar is missing from the Preprocessor window.
It happened when I switched to the post-processor window and I deleted the work tree & command line of the Preprocessor window appeared in the Postprocessor window.
The screenshot is attached here.
Attachments
prepro.png
prepro.png (74.46 KiB) Viewed 208 times

HC2020
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2020 8:25 am

Re: How to add work tree and command bar in pre-processor window

Post by HC2020 » Tue Aug 18, 2020 8:32 am

Hi Asad,

In order to get your worktree and command line (I assume by command line, you mean terminal window)back, all you need to do is right click in a blank part of the main toolbar. This will open an editor panel. In that panel simply click to select the features you want to view.
I hope this helps!

Screenshot (22).png
Screenshot (22).png (307.28 KiB) Viewed 199 times

Asad005
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Dec 07, 2019 6:50 am
Location: Italy

Re: How to add work tree and command bar in pre-processor window

Post by Asad005 » Tue Aug 18, 2020 9:32 am

More than thanks :)

Post Reply